Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Cablenut in Windows 7

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    25

    Cablenut in Windows 7

    it keeps asking me what OS I am using but there's no Windows 7 there.
    What should I choose?

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    25
    what? i dont understand

  3. #3
    Moderator YeOldeStonecat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2001
    Location
    Somewhere along the shoreline in New England
    Posts
    50,398
    He might update it once Windows 7 is officially out, may want to check over at cablenuts forums..it' a different program than the Speedguide.Net TCP Optimizer.
    MORNING WOOD Lumber Company
    Guinness for Strength!!!

Similar Threads

  1. Weird Problem
    By BaLa in forum Software Forum
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 05-01-09, 06:56 PM
  2. "Windows 7 will run on Vista's recommended hardware"
    By Sava700 in forum Software Forum
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-28-08, 06:54 AM
  3. Vista SP1 Due Feb4th!
    By Sava700 in forum Software Forum
    Replies: 53
    Last Post: 03-05-08, 06:42 PM
  4. Windows XP Service Pack 3 FAQ
    By Sava700 in forum Software Forum
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 01-29-08, 09:44 AM
  5. Microsoft Vista SP1 RC Public Release
    By Sava700 in forum Software Forum
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: 12-16-07, 11:11 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •